Providna Insurance Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Providna Insurance General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services intended to preserve and take care of the well-being of its consumers. The company offers a wide range of mandatory and voluntary insurance products and services for individuals, families, representatives of small and medium business, enterprises of various industries, corporations, holding companies and financial groups in Ukraine.

Contact Information

Website
www.providna.ua
Formerly Known As
IFD Capital Insurance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Other Industries
Life and Health Insurance
Automotive Insurance
Parent Company
International Insurance Consortium
Corporate Office
  • 25 Povitroflotskyi
  • Kyiv, 03049
  • Ukraine
+380 044 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Providna Insurance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Providna Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Providna Insurance Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Providna Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Providna Insurance FAQs

  • When was Providna Insurance founded?

    Providna Insurance was founded in 1995.

  • Where is Providna Insurance headquartered?

    Providna Insurance is headquartered in Kyiv, Ukraine.

  • What industry is Providna Insurance in?

    Providna Insurance’s primary industry is Multi-line Insurance.

  • Is Providna Insurance a private or public company?

    Providna Insurance is a Private company.

  • What is Providna Insurance’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Providna Insurance is 000000.

  • Who are Providna Insurance’s investors?

    Russian State Insurance has invested in Providna Insurance.

  • When was Providna Insurance acquired?

    Providna Insurance was acquired on 06-Oct-2015.

  • Who acquired Providna Insurance?

    Providna Insurance was acquired by International Insurance Consortium.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »