Orabank Mauritania Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 97
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Orabank Mauritania General Information

Description

Operator of a regional bank intended to provide commercial banking services. The company offers retail, treasury, and corporate banking and a full range of conventional and Islamic banking products to its customers.

Contact Information

Website
www.bacim.mr
Formerly Known As
BACIM Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Primary Office
  • 54, avenue du Général Charles de Gaulle 20
  • Trarza
  • Nouakchott, 42-060
  • Mauritania
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Orabank Mauritania Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Orabank Mauritania‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Orabank Mauritania Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Orabank Mauritania Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Orabank Mauritania‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial