Oragroup Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,857
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ORGT
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $7.30
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Oragroup General Information

Description

Oragroup SA is engaged in the banking business. The bank's services are personal banking and business banking which consists of loans, bank cards, insurance, money transfer, bancassurance, and currency exchange, and other services among others.

Contact Information

Website
www.orabank.net
Formerly Known As
Financial Bank Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
National Banks
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Stock Exchange
XBRV
Primary Office
  • 392, rue des Plantains
  • Lome, 2810
  • Togo
+228 22 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oragroup Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$7.30 $7.30 $6.10 - $7.76 1.09K
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Oragroup Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oragroup‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oragroup Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ferdinand Kemoum Director General
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Oragroup Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Emerging Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000000 Emerging Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Oragroup Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Oragroup Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oragroup‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oragroup Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 05-Jun-2009 0000000000 Regional Banks 00000 0000é 00000
To view Oragroup’s complete investments history, request access »

Oragroup Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 0000000000 05-Jun-2009 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Oragroup’s complete exits history, request access »