KIT Digital Czech Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

KIT Digital Czech General Information

Description

Provider of digital media services. The company offers content digitization, localization and IP-based editing, content streaming, designing and delivery of comprehensive digital media systems.

Contact Information

Website
www.visual.cz
Formerly Known As
Visual Connection
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Communications and Networking
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Other Software
Acquirer
Piksel
Primary Office
  • Slezská 113
  • Prague 3
  • Prague, 130 00
  • Czech Republic

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KIT Digital Czech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KIT Digital Czech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KIT Digital Czech Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of digital media services. The company offers content digitization, localization and IP-based editing, content
Other Communications and Networking
Prague, Czech Republic
000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

is nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate veli
000000000000000000000 00000000
Amsterdam, Netherlands
000 As of 0000
00.00
00000000000 00.00

000000

aboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate
000000000000000000000 00000000
Tysons, VA
0000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

KIT Digital Czech Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Whatagraph Venture Capital-Backed Amsterdam, Netherlands 000 00.00 00000000000 00.00
0000000000000 Corporation Tysons, VA 0000 000.00 00000000 000.00
000000000 Private Equity-Backed San Jose, CA 000 0000 000000000 - 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

KIT Digital Czech Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tomas Petru Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »