NECDIS Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

NECDIS General Information

Description

Distributor for visual products catering to Germany, Austria and Switzerland. The company's products include NEC products for servers and storage devices, visual products such as displays and projectors as well as NEC software for virtualization, availability, telecommunication and facial recognition.

Contact Information

Website
www.necdis.de
Formerly Known As
LINworks, Linup Front
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Electrical Equipment
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Industriestrasse 8
  • 63801 Kleinostheim
  • Germany
+49 069 000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NECDIS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NECDIS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NECDIS Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ferdi Yüceer Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Oliver Michel Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

NECDIS Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »