Cardno BEC Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 130

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cardno BEC General Information

Description

Provider of electrical engineering and power generation consultancy services. The company provides consultancy for Power Generation, Power Systems, Automation, Control Systems, Information and Communications Technology (ICT), Plant Integrity, Project management and Operation support. It provides service to sectors such as mining, utilities, materials handling, oil and gas, industrial and petrochemical industries across Australia and around the world.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BEC Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 11 Harvest Terrace
  • West Perth
  • Perth, Western Australia 6005
  • Australia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cardno BEC Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cardno BEC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cardno BEC Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »