Tracer (General Purpose Semiconductors) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Tracer (General Purpose Semiconductors) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of printed circuit boards. The company engages in the manufacturing of circuit boards, electronic chips, circuit assembly and other related products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wytan
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
General Purpose Semiconductors
Primary Office
  • 13551 West 43rd Drive
  • Unit O
  • Golden, CO 80403
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tracer (General Purpose Semiconductors) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tracer (General Purpose Semiconductors)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tracer (General Purpose Semiconductors) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tyler Toth President
Andy Toth Founder
To view Tracer (General Purpose Semiconductors)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tracer (General Purpose Semiconductors) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tracer (General Purpose Semiconductors)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial