E42 Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 75

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $5.41M

  • Investors
  • 4

E42 General Information

Description

Developer of a cognitive process automation platform designed to make man-machine conversations intuitive and meaningful. The company's platform analyzes text information, understands relational and contextual references, and derives meaning out of that input, resulting in a human-like response to any query or data it is faced with, enabling clients to deploy their Artificial Intelligence workforce to enhance customer engagement.

Contact Information

Website
www.e42.ai
Formerly Known As
SVASS Technologies, NLPBots
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Application Software
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • Marisoft -1, 5th floor
  • Marigold Complex, Kalyani Nagar
  • Pune, Maharashtra 411014
  • India
+91 020 0000 0000

E42 Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

E42 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC (Series A) 26-Oct-2021 $5.41M 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 30-Nov-2019 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 01-Jun-2017 00.00 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 20-Feb-2015 $319K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2015 $319K $319K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view E42’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

E42 Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Preference 0,000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.000
Ordinary 00 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.00
Preference 0,000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.000
Ordinary 00 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
Ordinary 00 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
Ordinary 000 00.000000 0000.0 0000.0 00 0000.0 0.000
Ordinary 000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
Ordinary 000 00.000000 0000.0 0000.0 00 0000.0 0.000
Ordinary 1,086 $0.133697 $825.89 $825.89 1x $825.89 6.52%
Ordinary 295 $0.133697 $607.71 $607.71 1x $607.71 1.77%
To view E42’s complete cap table history, request access »

E42 Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Animesh Samuel Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Head of Product, Board Member and Chief Evangelist
Kush Vashishth Chief Growth Officer
Sanjeev Menon Co-Founder & Head of Tech and Product
Sanjeev Nair Co-Founder, Head of International Business & Board Member
To view E42’s complete executive team members history, request access »

E42 Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Animesh Samuel E42 Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Head of Product, Board Member and Chief Evangelist 000 0000
Preetha Sanjeev E42 Board Member 000 0000
Sanjeev Nair E42 Co-Founder, Head of International Business & Board Member 000 0000
Sanjeev Thottapilly Self Board Member 000 0000
Venkata Tanikella Self Board Member 000 0000
To view E42’s complete board members history, request access »

E42 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

E42 Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Pavestone Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
NB Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
JioGenNext Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Brand Capital Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view E42’s complete investors history, request access »