Dunn Solutions Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1988

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 120

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Dunn Solutions Group General Information

Description

Provider of digital commerce and business transformation consultancy services intended to help its clients achieve speed by automating business processes and direction using advanced analytics. The company is a full-service information technology consulting firm and provides business intelligence, custom application development, mobile applications, data warehousing, portals, e-commerce and other related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dunn Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 5550 West Touhy Avenue
  • Suite 400
  • Chicago, IL 60077
  • United States
+1 (847) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dunn Solutions Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dunn Solutions Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dunn Solutions Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of digital commerce and business transformation consultancy services intended to help its clients achieve speed
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Chicago, IL
120 As of 2023
000000000000

000000

mmodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse
00 0000000000 000 00
Mumbai, India
00000 As of 0000
000.00
0.000 0000-00-00
000000000000

0000 0

adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna ali
00 0000000000 000 00
Mumbai, India
000000 As of 0000
00000
000000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Dunn Solutions Group Competitors (38)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Hexaware Technologies Private Equity-Backed Mumbai, India 00000 000.00 000000000000
Tata Consultancy Services Corporation Mumbai, India 000000 00000 000000000000 00000
Softude Corporation Indore, India 000
Cybage Corporation Pune, India 0000
GlobalLogic Formerly PE-Backed Santa Clara, CA 00000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 38 competitors. Get the full list »

Dunn Solutions Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eduardo Trejos Chief Executive Officer
William Dunn President
Terrance Wright Senior Corporate Controller
To view Dunn Solutions Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Dunn Solutions Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dunn Solutions Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dunn Solutions Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »