Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

More Mobile Relations Sweden

2002 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of mobile marketing services. The company media marketing, campaign organization, brand promotion and advertisement services.

Website
Formerly Known As
Lokomobil, 12Snap-Lokomobil
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Kungsg. 4
  • 111 43 Stockholm
  • Sweden

More Mobile Relations Sweden Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore More Mobile Relations Sweden‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

More Mobile Relations Sweden Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore More Mobile Relations Sweden‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

More Mobile Relations Sweden Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Martin Edwall Founder & President