51 Minds Entertainment Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 143

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

51 Minds Entertainment General Information

Description

Operator of a media production studio intended to produce non-scripted content for television. The company is engaged in the production of travelling blogs, culinary shows, reality shows and other forms on non-scripted entertainment.

Contact Information

Website
www.51minds.com
Formerly Known As
Mindless Entertainment, 51 Pictures
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 5200 Lankershim Boulevard
  • Suite 200
  • North Hollywood, CA 91601
  • United States
+1 (818) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

51 Minds Entertainment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 51 Minds Entertainment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

51 Minds Entertainment Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Cronin Co-Founder, Co-President and Executive Producer
Christian Sarabia President
Temple Williams Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

51 Minds Entertainment Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

51 Minds Entertainment Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 01-Jan-2004 0000000000 Movies, Music and Entertainment
51 Pictures 01-Jan-2003 Merger/Acquisition Movies, Music and Entertainment
To view 51 Minds Entertainment’s complete acquisitions history, request access »