I.T. Transport Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1979

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 13

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

I.T. Transport General Information

Description

Provider of transportation and infrastructure consulting services intended to serve transport, infrastructure and development sectors in emerging markets. The company specializes in transport project planning, infrastructure financing, transport sector policy, project implementation, road asset management, monitoring, evaluation and institutional analysis.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cardno IT Transport
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Infrastructure
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Unit 5C, Merryhills Enterprise Park
  • Park Lane
  • Wolverhampton WV10 9TJ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01902 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

I.T. Transport Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore I.T. Transport‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

I.T. Transport Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andy McLoughlin Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

I.T. Transport Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

I.T. Transport Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore I.T. Transport‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

I.T. Transport FAQs

  • When was I.T. Transport founded?

    I.T. Transport was founded in 1979.

  • Where is I.T. Transport headquartered?

    I.T. Transport is headquartered in Wolverhampton, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of I.T. Transport?

    I.T. Transport has 13 total employees.

  • What industry is I.T. Transport in?

    I.T. Transport’s primary industry is Infrastructure.

  • Is I.T. Transport a private or public company?

    I.T. Transport is a Private company.

  • What is I.T. Transport’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for I.T. Transport is 000000.

  • Who are I.T. Transport’s investors?

    Cardno has invested in I.T. Transport.

  • When was I.T. Transport acquired?

    I.T. Transport was acquired on 01-Jan-2021.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »