Advanced Alternative Energy Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Advanced Alternative Energy General Information

Description

Developer of metal oxide device and films. The company offers a device that separate water into its component elements of hydrogen and oxygen.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hydro Fuel Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Corporate Office
  • FL
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Advanced Alternative Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Advanced Alternative Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Advanced Alternative Energy Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Advanced Alternative Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Advanced Alternative Energy FAQs

  • When was Advanced Alternative Energy founded?

    Advanced Alternative Energy was founded in 2008.

  • Where is Advanced Alternative Energy headquartered?

    Advanced Alternative Energy is headquartered in FL.

  • What industry is Advanced Alternative Energy in?

    Advanced Alternative Energy’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is Advanced Alternative Energy a private or public company?

    Advanced Alternative Energy is a Private company.

  • What is Advanced Alternative Energy’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Advanced Alternative Energy is 000000.

  • Who are Advanced Alternative Energy’s investors?

    Innovaro has invested in Advanced Alternative Energy.

  • When was Advanced Alternative Energy acquired?

    Advanced Alternative Energy was acquired on 11-Jun-2008.

  • Who acquired Advanced Alternative Energy?

    Advanced Alternative Energy was acquired by World Energy Solutions.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »