AxiCom Cohn & Wolfe Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

AxiCom Cohn & Wolfe General Information

Description

Provider public relation services intended to provide sophisticated strategic advice to help clients optimize their resources and reach their goals. The company's services include marketing, advertisement and promotional services, enabling companies to reach out to a wider audience through television, magazine, financial press and radio and thus create a brand name.

Contact Information

Website
www.axicom.com
Formerly Known As
Axiom Communications, Axicom
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 121-141 Westbourne Terrace
  • London W2 6JR
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AxiCom Cohn & Wolfe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AxiCom Cohn & Wolfe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AxiCom Cohn & Wolfe Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider public relation services intended to provide sophisticated strategic advice to help clients optimize their reso
Media and Information Services (B2B)
London, United Kingdom
150 As of 2021
000000&0

00000000

it, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000000&0

0000000

o consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat
0000000000 00000000 (000)
London, United Kingdom
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

AxiCom Cohn & Wolfe Competitors (27)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Chameleon Corporate Backed or Acquired London, United Kingdom 00 000000&0
0000000 00000 Corporation London, United Kingdom
0000 000000000 (00 Private Equity-Backed San Francisco, CA 0000 0000 000000000 0000
0000000 Corporation New York, NY 0000
000000 00 Corporate Backed or Acquired London, United Kingdom 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 27 competitors. Get the full list »

AxiCom Cohn & Wolfe Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Julian Tanner Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Kate Stevens President, Europe
Rosie Bannister Managing Director, UK Operations
Ruben Simpliciano Executive
Martina Brembeck Country Manager
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

AxiCom Cohn & Wolfe Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial