Alphameric Hospitality Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1982

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 88

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Alphameric Hospitality General Information

Description

Developer of web-based business management tools, enterprise resource planning and finance software. The company offers services to the hospitality industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Crown Management Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Corporate Office
  • Friary Ho
  • Station Road
  • Godalming GU7 1EX
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alphameric Hospitality Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alphameric Hospitality‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alphameric Hospitality Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Alphameric Hospitality Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alphameric Hospitality‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alphameric Hospitality FAQs

  • When was Alphameric Hospitality founded?

    Alphameric Hospitality was founded in 1982.

  • Where is Alphameric Hospitality headquartered?

    Alphameric Hospitality is headquartered in Godalming, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Alphameric Hospitality?

    Alphameric Hospitality has 88 total employees.

  • What industry is Alphameric Hospitality in?

    Alphameric Hospitality’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Alphameric Hospitality a private or public company?

    Alphameric Hospitality is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Alphameric Hospitality?

    The current valuation of Alphameric Hospitality is 000.00.

  • What is Alphameric Hospitality’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Alphameric Hospitality is 000000.

  • Who are Alphameric Hospitality’s investors?

    Timeweave has invested in Alphameric Hospitality.

  • When was Alphameric Hospitality acquired?

    Alphameric Hospitality was acquired on 01-Jul-2008.

  • Who acquired Alphameric Hospitality?

    Alphameric Hospitality was acquired by Torex Retail Holdings.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »