Banca Popolare di Intra Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1873

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Banca Popolare di Intra General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company operates as a commercial bank and offers savings deposits, consumer loan, mortgage and internet banking facilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Banca Popolare di Intra- Societa Cooperativa pes Azioni
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Piazza Aldo Moro 8
  • 28921 Verbania
  • Italy

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Banca Popolare di Intra Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Banca Popolare di Intra‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Banca Popolare di Intra FAQs

  • When was Banca Popolare di Intra founded?

    Banca Popolare di Intra was founded in 1873.

  • Where is Banca Popolare di Intra headquartered?

    Banca Popolare di Intra is headquartered in Verbania, Italy.

  • What industry is Banca Popolare di Intra in?

    Banca Popolare di Intra’s primary industry is National Banks.

  • Is Banca Popolare di Intra a private or public company?

    Banca Popolare di Intra is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Banca Popolare di Intra?

    The current valuation of Banca Popolare di Intra is 00.000.

  • What is Banca Popolare di Intra’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Banca Popolare di Intra is 000000.

  • How much funding has Banca Popolare di Intra raised over time?

    Banca Popolare di Intra has raised $264M.

  • When was Banca Popolare di Intra acquired?

    Banca Popolare di Intra was acquired on 22-Dec-2008.

  • Who acquired Banca Popolare di Intra?

    Banca Popolare di Intra was acquired by Veneto Banca.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »