Center for Civic Innovation Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 1

Center for Civic Innovation General Information

Description

Operator of a co-working hub in Atlanta. The company operates a co-working hub in Atlanta for startups involved in solving social challenges.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
City Pioneers
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Third Floor
  • 115 Martin Luther King Jr Drive, SouthWest
  • Atlanta, GA 30303
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Center for Civic Innovation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 18-Jun-2014 Completed Startup
To view Center for Civic Innovation’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Center for Civic Innovation Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jon Keen Co-Founder & Interim Chief Operating Officer
Rohit Malhotra Co-Founder, Board Member & Executive Director
To view Center for Civic Innovation’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Center for Civic Innovation Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Howard Connell Center for Civic Innovation Board Member 000 0000
Peter Floyd JD Center for Civic Innovation Board Member 000 0000
Val Porter Center for Civic Innovation Board Member 000 0000
To view Center for Civic Innovation’s complete board members history, request access »

Center for Civic Innovation Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Points of Light Institute Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Center for Civic Innovation’s complete investors history, request access »