Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Alvopetro Energy

Alvopetro Energy?uq=x1rNslWr
2007 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
FEIFF STOCK SYMBOL
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Operator of an independent exploration and production company. The company focuses on three core opportunities including lower risk development drilling on our mature fields, shallow conventional exploration, and the development of the significant hydrocarbon potential present in our deep Gomo tight-gas resource play.

Formerly Known As
Fortaleza Energy
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Oil and Gas Equipment
Energy Exploration
Stock Exchange
GREY
Primary Office
  • Suite 1700
  • 525 - 8th Avenue South West
  • Calgary, Alberta T2P 1G1
  • Canada

+1 (587) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alvopetro Energy’s full profile, request a free trial.

Alvopetro Energy Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Sep-2015
FY 2014
31-Dec-2014
FY 2013
31-Dec-2013
FY 2012
31-Dec-2012
Revenue 2,206 1,786 918 800
EBITDA (2,534) (1,406) 3,699 (1,451)
Net Income (3,052) (1,798) 2,697 (2,177)
Total Assets 4,171 6,034 6,821 8,284
Total Debt 521 339 0 1,804
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Alvopetro Energy Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Alvopetro Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Alvopetro Energy Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000รณ000 20-Dec-2012 000000000000000000 000.00 Energy Exploration
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Alvopetro Energy Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Corey Ruttan President, Chief Executive Officer & Director
Alison Howard Chief Financial Officer
Roderick Fraser Director
Carlos Eduardo Arantes Freites Professional

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 4 of 7 executives. Get the full list »

Alvopetro Energy Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 00000000 Alvopetro Energy Director 000 0000
0000 00000000 Alvopetro Energy Director 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Alvopetro Energy Director 000 0000