K3 Syspro Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 95

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

K3 Syspro General Information

Description

Re-seller of software. The company is engaged in the supply of Enterprise Resource Planning software to the manufacturing and distribution businesses in the United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
McGuffie Brunton, Glengar
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Baltimore House
  • 50 Kansas Avenue
  • Salford M50 2GL
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0161 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

K3 Syspro Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore K3 Syspro‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

K3 Syspro Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Re-seller of software. The company is engaged in the supply of Enterprise Resource Planning software to the manufacturin
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Salford, United Kingdom
95 As of 2016
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

et, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Las Vegas, NV
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000 - 000 00000

000000

lor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magn
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Coleshill, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

K3 Syspro Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Rimini Street Formerly VC-backed Las Vegas, NV 0000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
000000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Coleshill, United Kingdom 000 000000&0
000000000000 Corporation Oxford, United Kingdom 00
0000000 00000000 0 Private Equity-Backed Wokingham, United Kingdom 0000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
To view K3 Syspro’s complete competitors history, request access »

K3 Syspro Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nick McGrane Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

K3 Syspro Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial