Jersey Mike's Overview

  • Founded
  • 1956
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1M
Latest Deal Amount

Jersey Mike's General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a sub sandwich franchise. The company operates sub sandwich franchising and catering services in the US region and provides vegetarian and non-vegetarian sub sandwiches, providing sandwich enthusiasts and foodies with access to a range of baked bread dishes and juicy subs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mike's Subs
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Debt Financed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Other Industries
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 2251 Landmark Place
  • Manasquan, NJ 08736
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jersey Mike's Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Debt - General 01-Aug-2018 $1M 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Jersey Mike's’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Jersey Mike's Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Owner and operator of a sub sandwich franchise. The company operates sub sandwich franchising and catering services in t
Restaurants and Bars
Manasquan, NJ
000
000000000 000

00000000

s nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit
00000000000 000 0000
Studio City, CA
000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000

00000'0

lla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mol
00000000000 000 0000
Memphis, TN
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Jersey Mike's Competitors (36)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Mendocino Farms Private Equity-Backed Studio City, CA 000 00.000 000000000 00.000
00000'0 00000 & 00 Formerly PE-Backed Memphis, TN 000000&0
000000'0 00000 Private Equity-Backed Austin, TX 0000 00000 000000000 00 00000
000000'0 000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Indianapolis, IN 0000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
0000000000'0 00000 Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 0000 0000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 36 competitors. Get the full list »

Jersey Mike's Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Cancro Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Hoyt Jones Ph.D President
Walter Tombs Chief Financial Officer
Michael Manzo Chief Operating Officer
Scott Scherer Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »