Torex Retail Canada Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Torex Retail Canada General Information

Description

Provider of in-store solutions and support for retail chains in North America. The company develops point-of-sale, administrative, and e-commerce technology systems and services for supermarkets and other retailers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Systech Retail Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 5800 Ambler Drive
  • Suite 215
  • Mississauga, Ontario L4W 2J4
  • Canada
+1 (905) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Torex Retail Canada Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Torex Retail Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Torex Retail Canada Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Hollister Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Torex Retail Canada Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Torex Retail Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial