Artful Home Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 94

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 10

  • Investments
  • 1

Artful Home General Information

Description

Retailer of craftwork intended to offer works of fine art and design for homes and wardrobes of its clients. The company's platform offers paintings, prints, photographs, sculptures and works in the fine craft media of glass, ceramics, fiber, metal and wood, enabling its clients to avail artist-made and artist-designed work and home accents as per their requirements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Guild
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • 3118 International Lane
  • Madison, WI 53704
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Artful Home Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Artful Home‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Artful Home Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lisa Bayne Chief Executive Officer
Sarah Pozdell Director, Project Management & Operational Excellence
Debra Rader Co-Owner
Jonathan Yeagle Co-Owner
Kris McCurdy Co-Owner
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Artful Home Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000000 Digital Fuel Capital Board Member 000 0000
000 0000 Artful Home Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Artful Home Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Artful Home Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Artful Home‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Artful Home Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000 0000 10-Oct-2019 0000000000 Internet Retail 0000 0000
To view Artful Home’s complete investments history, request access »

Artful Home Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 0000 00000 Internet Retail North Branford, CT 0000
To view Artful Home’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »