Teleplan Wireless Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Teleplan Wireless General Information

Description

Provider of equipment repair services. The company provides logistics management and equipment repair services to the wireless communications, handheld consumer electronics and personal computer industries. It also offers supply chain and logistics services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Service Partners
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 1674 Lake Drive West
  • Chanhassen, MN 55317
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Teleplan Wireless Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Teleplan Wireless‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Teleplan Wireless FAQs

  • When was Teleplan Wireless founded?

    Teleplan Wireless was founded in 1997.

  • Where is Teleplan Wireless headquartered?

    Teleplan Wireless is headquartered in Chanhassen, MN.

  • What industry is Teleplan Wireless in?

    Teleplan Wireless’s primary industry is Logistics.

  • Is Teleplan Wireless a private or public company?

    Teleplan Wireless is a Private company.

  • What is Teleplan Wireless’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Teleplan Wireless is 000000.

  • When was Teleplan Wireless acquired?

    Teleplan Wireless was acquired on 10-Mar-2002.

  • Who acquired Teleplan Wireless?

    Teleplan Wireless was acquired by Teleplan International.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »