Noha Norway Overview

  • Founded
  • 1924
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Noha Norway General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of hose reels and fire extinguishers. The company offers fire hose reels, general purpose hose reels, fire extinguishers, automatic fire suppression systems and offshore hose reels. It serves the residential and commercial markets.

Contact Information

Website
www.noha.no
Formerly Known As
Norsk Hammerverk
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 8126
  • Forus
  • 4069 Stavanger
  • Norway
+47 51 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Noha Norway Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Noha Norway‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Noha Norway Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Noha Norway Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Noha Norway‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial