US Synthetic Mining Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

US Synthetic Mining General Information

Description

Manufacturer of diamond roof drill bits and support products. The company supplies ceramic roof bolt mining tools in US.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Brady's Mining & Construction Supply
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1320 South 1600 West
  • Orem, UT 84058
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

US Synthetic Mining Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore US Synthetic Mining‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

US Synthetic Mining Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rob Galloway Chief Executive Officer
William Brady President & Founder
To view US Synthetic Mining’s complete executive team members history, request access »