Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Cyntergy Services

Cyntergy Services?uq=UG6efJS6
1993 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
71-80 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of IT training services. The company offers services related to IT service desk and IT training services to the retail, hospitality and leisure markets in United Kingdom.

Formerly Known As
TFMCyntergy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 33 Hanworth Road
  • Sunbury-on-Thames TW16 5DA
  • England

+44 01932 000000

Cyntergy Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Cyntergy Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Cyntergy Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Cyntergy Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Cyntergy Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Stephen Rose Director