Kamino Logistics Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Kamino Logistics Group General Information

Description

Provider of global supply chain and freight forwarding solutions. The company provides value-added warehousing and distribution, full out-sourced logistics, freight forwarding, customs brokerage, and domestic freight management services. It operates 24 facilities in 10 countries.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Title
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Primary Office
  • 3 b Gatwick Metro Centre
  • Balcombe Road
  • Horley RH6 9GA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01293 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kamino Logistics Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kamino Logistics Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kamino Logistics Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim Nayyar Managing Director
Klaus Kretschmer Founder & Chairman
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kamino Logistics Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000000 Kamino Logistics Group Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view Kamino Logistics Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Kamino Logistics Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial