Ability Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ABILF

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3

Ability General Information

Description

Ability Inc is a holding company which provides advanced interception, geolocation and cyber intelligence products and solutions that serve the needs and increasing challenges of security and intelligence agencies, military forces, law enforcement agencies and homeland security agencies across the world. The company specializes in offering off-air interception of voice, SMS, and data communication from both cellular and satellite communication networks and deciphering solutions for both cellular and satellite communications. Its portfolio of cellular communications solutions includes interception of voice, SMS, and data, an advanced geolocation system, and cyber solutions. Most of the company's revenue comes from the Asia region.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cambridge Holdco Corp.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Government
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 14 Yad Harutzim Street
  • Tel Aviv 6770007
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ability Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$797.00 7.97M 6.37K -$1.06

Ability Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 242 242 5,905 (7,288)
Revenue 589 589 1,726 1,885
EBITDA (6,968) (6,968) (5,732) (6,708)
Net Income (7,597) (7,597) (6,709) (7,805)
Total Assets 14,513 14,513 17,215
Total Debt 0 0 0 317
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Ability Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ability‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ability Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anatoly Hurgin Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Avi Levin Chief Financial Officer
Alexander Aurovsky Chief Technology Officer & Manager
To view Ability’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ability Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 00000000 Ability Chief Technology Officer & Manager 000 0000
0000000 000000 Ability Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Ability Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ability Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ability‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ability Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 30-Apr-2021 00000 0000 00.000 Diagnostic Equipment
000000000 15-Jan-2019 0000000000 00000 Other Communications and Networking
Cambridge Capital Acquisition 23-Dec-2015 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Products 0000000 0
To view Ability’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »