IBUKI Overview

  • Founded
  • 1954
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 160
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

IBUKI General Information

Description

Manufacturer of molds intended for injection molding. The company's products include wood and plastic molds which are used for processing large quantities of resins, plastics and metals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Yasuda Seisakusho
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Yamagata Prefecture Hebei Town Maki Yanji 160-2
  • Nishimurayama-gun
  • Tokyo, 999-3511
  • Japan
+81 0000-00-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IBUKI Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IBUKI‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IBUKI Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shinichi Matsumoto President
To view IBUKI’s complete executive team members history, request access »

IBUKI Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IBUKI Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IBUKI‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial