Foam Rubber Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1948
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 375
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Foam Rubber Products General Information

Description

Manufacturer, seller and fabricator of urethane foam products for the transportation seating and office furniture industries. The company's foam products include fabricated, prime molded, and expanded polystyrene foam, transportation seating, office furniture seating and more.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lichter Rubber Products Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
HSM Solutions
Primary Office
  • 2000 Troy Avenue
  • New Castle, IN 47362
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Foam Rubber Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Foam Rubber Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Foam Rubber Products Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Foam Rubber Products Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Foam Rubber Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Foam Rubber Products Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000 02-Aug-2006 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 000000 00000
To view Foam Rubber Products’s complete investments history, request access »

Foam Rubber Products Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 0000 Other Commercial Products Council Bluffs, IA 0000
To view Foam Rubber Products’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »