SiteAware Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 50

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $15M

  • Investors
  • 17

SiteAware General Information

Description

Developer of a digital construction verification platform designed to minimize risk exposure and increase productivity. The company uses digital twinning technology combined with artificial intelligence to verify fieldwork, and completeness of work, and identifies deviations in real-time, enabling clients to make timely decisions, lowering rework costs, and eliminating defects and long-term consequences.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dronomy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 440 Louisiana Street
  • Suite 900
  • Houston, TX 77002
  • United States
+1 (713) 000-0000

SiteAware Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SiteAware Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC (Series B) 26-Jan-2022 $15M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series A) 08-Oct-2020 0000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Secondary Transaction - Private 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 11-Jan-2019 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 08-Dec-2016 $1.98M $3.48M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-May-2015 $1.5M $1.5M 00.000 Completed Startup
To view SiteAware’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

SiteAware Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed Preferred 2 000,000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00.000
Seed Preferred 000,000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00.000
To view SiteAware’s complete cap table history, request access »

SiteAware Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a digital construction verification platform designed to minimize risk exposure and increase productivity.
Construction and Engineering
Houston, TX
50 As of 2022
000.00
00000000000 000.00

000000

it esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt
000000000000000000000 00000000
Tel Aviv, Israel
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

000000

sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna a
000000000000000000000 00000000
Lake Mary, FL
00 As of 0000
000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

SiteAware Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Buildots Venture Capital-Backed Tel Aviv, Israel 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000000 Formerly VC-backed Lake Mary, FL 00 000 000000&0 000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

SiteAware Patents

SiteAware Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3416015-A1 An apparatus and method for operating an unmanned aerial vehicle Inactive 12-Jun-2017 0000000000 0
US-20180349522-A1 Adaptive modeling of buildings during construction Inactive 05-Jun-2017 000000000
US-20170345320-A1 Monitoring a construction site using an unmanned aerial vehicle Inactive 31-May-2016 0000000000
US-20170242432-A1 Image processing for gesture-based control of an unmanned aerial vehicle Inactive 24-Feb-2016 0000000000 00
US-20170242429-A1 Scale factors for gesture-based control of an unmanned aerial vehicle Inactive 24-Feb-2016 G05D1/0016
To view SiteAware’s complete patent history, request access »

SiteAware Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Zeev Braude Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Ori Aphek Chief Technology Officer & Vice President of Business Development
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

SiteAware Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Yaniv Golan lool Ventures Board Member 000 0000
To view SiteAware’s complete board members history, request access »

SiteAware Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SiteAware Investors (17)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Axon Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
OurCrowd Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Robert Bosch Venture Capital Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Vertex Ventures Israel Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Florida-Israel Business Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 17 investors. Get the full list »