Dabico Airport Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1966

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Dabico Airport Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of aviation and seaport infrastructure services intended to make airports and seaports worldwide more efficient and environmentally friendly. The company specializes in designing, manufacturing, and delivering high-quality turnkey services, focusing on reducing tarmac congestion through clean apron design and faster connectivity to ground support equipment, resulting in faster turnaround, fewer accidents, and lower operating costs.

Contact Information

Website
www.dabico.com
Formerly Known As
Cavotec Dabico
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Air
Other Industries
Marine
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 5740 Decatur Boulevard
  • Indianapolis, IN 46241
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dabico Airport Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dabico Airport Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dabico Airport Solutions Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat
Juergen Strommer Chief Executive Officer
TK Rangarajan Director Global Procurement, Country Head, Chief Procurement Officer & General Manager
Alexander Pfurr Managing Director & Chief Commercial Officer
Ravi Bali Chief Human Resources Officer
Akshay Sethi Chief Transformation Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Dabico Airport Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dabico Airport Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dabico Airport Solutions FAQs

  • When was Dabico Airport Solutions founded?

    Dabico Airport Solutions was founded in 1966.

  • Who is the CEO of Dabico Airport Solutions?

    Juergen Strommer is the CEO of Dabico Airport Solutions.

  • Where is Dabico Airport Solutions headquartered?

    Dabico Airport Solutions is headquartered in Indianapolis, IN.

  • What industry is Dabico Airport Solutions in?

    Dabico Airport Solutions’s primary industry is Air.

  • Is Dabico Airport Solutions a private or public company?

    Dabico Airport Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Dabico Airport Solutions?

    The current valuation of Dabico Airport Solutions is 000.00.

  • What is Dabico Airport Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Dabico Airport Solutions is 000000.

  • Who are Dabico Airport Solutions’s investors?

    Fernweh Group has invested in Dabico Airport Solutions.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »