Toshiba Machine (Chennai) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Toshiba Machine (Chennai) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of plastics injection molding machines. The company manufactures plastics injection molding machines and auxiliary equipment across various sectors such as automotive, packaging, stationery, paint, medical equipment, electrical appliances and FMCG industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
L&T-DEMAG Plastics Machinery, L&T Plastics Machinery
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • P.O.Box No.5
  • Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600123
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Toshiba Machine (Chennai) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Toshiba Machine (Chennai)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Toshiba Machine (Chennai) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
P. Kailas Chief Executive Officer
To view Toshiba Machine (Chennai)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Toshiba Machine (Chennai) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Toshiba Machine (Chennai)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial