Takraf Canada Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Takraf Canada General Information

Description

Supplier of mineral and chemical processing equipment. The company engages in the sell and distribution of horizontal vacuum belt filters, thickeners, screens and associated mineral processing equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Delkor
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • 6929 Royal Oak Avenue
  • Burnaby, British Columbia V5J 4J3
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Takraf Canada Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Takraf Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial