Energy and Water Development Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • EAWD

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.04
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Energy and Water Development General Information

Description

Energy And Water Development Corp is a green-tech engineering solutions company focused on delivering water and energy to extreme environments. The company builds water and energy systems out of already-existing, proven technologies, utilizing their technical know-how to customize solutions to their client's needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eagle International Holdings Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Infrastructure
Other Industries
Energy Marketing
Stock Exchange
PINX
Corporate Office
  • 7901 4th Street North
  • Suite 4174
  • Saint Petersburg, FL 33702
  • United States
+1 (727) 000-0000

Energy and Water Development Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Energy and Water Development Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.04 $0.05 $0.02 - $0.12 $10.1M 281M 216K -$0.02

Energy and Water Development Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2024 FY 2023 31-Dec-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021
EV 14,012 20,532 6,495 24,659
Revenue 0 0 0 550
EBITDA (3,217) (3,122) (1,752) (2,207)
Net Income (3,662) (3,433) (1,943) (3,037)
Total Assets 1,342 1,425 1,174 1,327
Total Debt 553 490 199 226
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Energy and Water Development Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Energy and Water Development‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Energy and Water Development Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat
Irma Velazquez President & Chief Executive Officer
Ralph Hofmeier President, Chief Executive Officer and Chairman Of The Board Of Directors
To view Energy and Water Development’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Energy and Water Development Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Energy and Water Development Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Energy and Water Development‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Energy and Water Development Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Eurosport Active World 09-Apr-2008 0000000000 Other Consumer Non-Durables
To view Energy and Water Development’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Energy and Water Development FAQs

  • When was Energy and Water Development founded?

    Energy and Water Development was founded in 2007.

  • Who is the CEO of Energy and Water Development?

    Irma Velazquez and Ralph Hofmeier are the CEOs of Energy and Water Development.

  • Where is Energy and Water Development headquartered?

    Energy and Water Development is headquartered in Saint Petersburg, FL.

  • What is the size of Energy and Water Development?

    Energy and Water Development has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Energy and Water Development in?

    Energy and Water Development’s primary industry is Energy Infrastructure.

  • Is Energy and Water Development a private or public company?

    Energy and Water Development is a Public company.

  • What is Energy and Water Development’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Energy and Water Development is EAWD.

  • What is the current stock price of Energy and Water Development?

    As of 19-Jul-2024 the stock price of Energy and Water Development is $0.04.

  • What is the current market cap of Energy and Water Development?

    The current market capitalization of Energy and Water Development is $10.1M.

  • What is Energy and Water Development’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    Energy and Water Development’s EPS for 12 months was -$0.02.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »