WesternOne Rentals and Sales Overview

  • Founded
  • 1961

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 330

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

WesternOne Rentals and Sales General Information

Description

Provider of equipment rental services. The company offers construction and industrial rentals, home and yard rentals, lawn and garden equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Old Country Rentals
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Electrical Equipment
Acquirer
United Rentals Of Canada
Primary Office
  • No. 140 109 Quarry Park Boulevard
  • Calgary, Alberta T2C 5E7
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WesternOne Rentals and Sales Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WesternOne Rentals and Sales‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WesternOne Rentals and Sales Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of equipment rental services. The company offers construction and industrial rentals, home and yard rentals, la
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Calgary, Canada
330 As of 2018
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000 0

ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.
00000 0000000000 00000000
Dallas, TX
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00

000000

boris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate v
00000 0000000000 00000000
Phoenix, AZ
0000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

WesternOne Rentals and Sales Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Darr Equipment Private Debt Financed Dallas, TX 000 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
00000000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Phoenix, AZ 0000 000.00 00000000000
00000 0000000 Private Debt Financed Las Vegas, NV 0000 000 000000&0 000
0000000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Oak Park, MI 000 000000&0
0000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Fort Mill, SC 00000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

WesternOne Rentals and Sales Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

WesternOne Rentals and Sales Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WesternOne Rentals and Sales‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial