Coloredge Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 350
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 11
  • Investments
  • 9

Coloredge General Information

Description

Provider of visual marketing solutions for brands and retailers. The company creates high-impact visual spaces for retailers, museums, events, arenas and corporate environments. It offers creative services including graphic design, pre-media, studio photography, CGI/3D imaging, creative retouching, package prototyping and digital asset management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Softsel Computer Products, Merisel
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 25 West
  • 31st Street
  • New York, NY 10001
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Coloredge Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Coloredge Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Coloredge‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Coloredge Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Marth President
Mark Rosselli Controller & Accountant
You’re viewing 2 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

Coloredge Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Coloredge Chairman of the Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Coloredge Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Coloredge Investments & Acquisitions (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00 000000 18-May-2017 0000000000 000 Printing Services (B2B) 000 0000
0000 0000000 01-Oct-2006 000000000000000000 00.00 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000 0000
0000000 11-May-2006 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000 0000
000000 000000 0000 04-May-2006 000000000000000000 Printing Services (B2B) 000000 0000
Crush Creative 08-Aug-2005 Merger/Acquisition 00.00 Printing Services (B2B) 000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Coloredge Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 00 000000 Printing Services (B2B) New York, NY 0000
To view Coloredge’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »