EveryCloud Computing Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

EveryCloud Computing General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud security platform designed to offer email security. The company's platform is a provider of cloud computing services which offers cloud desktop services that support ipads and Android devices which help users to store and exchange their files on cloud platform and also provides data protection services like cloud-based backup for laptops, desktops and servers to enterprise backup for the data center through to real-time protection, enabling clients to get data protection and disaster recovery services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DSO Cloud
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Database Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Lytchett House
  • 13 Freeland Park, Wareham Road, Lytchett Matravers
  • Poole BH16 6FA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EveryCloud Computing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EveryCloud Computing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EveryCloud Computing Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Graham O'Reilly Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Matt Baker Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

EveryCloud Computing Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EveryCloud Computing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial