Davis Print & Packaging Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1966

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Davis Print & Packaging General Information

Description

Provider of printing services based in Laguna Niguel, California. The company offers printing products such as invitation cards, stationery and business greetings, envelope seals, address labels, party decoration and supplies, enabling clients to avail quality printing products and services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Continuous Forms Control, YPB Print Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 30012 Ivy Glenn Drive
  • Suite 100
  • Laguna Niguel, CA 92677
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Davis Print & Packaging Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Davis Print & Packaging‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Davis Print & Packaging Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat
Ralph Davis Jr. President
Sandra Torres Office Manager
To view Davis Print & Packaging’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Davis Print & Packaging Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Davis Print & Packaging FAQs

  • When was Davis Print & Packaging founded?

    Davis Print & Packaging was founded in 1966.

  • Where is Davis Print & Packaging headquartered?

    Davis Print & Packaging is headquartered in Laguna Niguel, CA.

  • What is the size of Davis Print & Packaging?

    Davis Print & Packaging has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is Davis Print & Packaging in?

    Davis Print & Packaging’s primary industry is Printing Services (B2B).

  • Is Davis Print & Packaging a private or public company?

    Davis Print & Packaging is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Davis Print & Packaging?

    The current valuation of Davis Print & Packaging is 00.000.

  • What is Davis Print & Packaging’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Davis Print & Packaging is 000000.

  • When was Davis Print & Packaging acquired?

    Davis Print & Packaging was acquired on 31-Aug-2017.

  • Who acquired Davis Print & Packaging?

    Davis Print & Packaging was acquired by YPB Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »