Silcoplast Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1985

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 25

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Silcoplast General Information

Description

Manufacturer of injection-molded components. The company provides contract manufacturing of small silicone components for a range of sectors, including medical, electronics and furniture. It also provides manufacturing services for individualized specialty products, such as silicone knife sharpeners and filter tissue fabric.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Silwo Silikon-Spritzerei
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Corporate Office
  • Luchten 75
  • 9427 Wolfhalden
  • Switzerland
+41 071 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Silcoplast Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Silcoplast‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Silcoplast Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Raphael Froidevaux Managing Director
Markus Reuteler Production Manager
To view Silcoplast’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Silcoplast Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Silcoplast Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Silcoplast‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Silcoplast FAQs

  • When was Silcoplast founded?

    Silcoplast was founded in 1985.

  • Where is Silcoplast headquartered?

    Silcoplast is headquartered in Wolfhalden, Switzerland.

  • What is the size of Silcoplast?

    Silcoplast has 25 total employees.

  • What industry is Silcoplast in?

    Silcoplast’s primary industry is BPO/Outsource Services.

  • Is Silcoplast a private or public company?

    Silcoplast is a Private company.

  • What is Silcoplast’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Silcoplast is 000000.

  • Who are Silcoplast’s investors?

    RICO Elastomere Projecting has invested in Silcoplast.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »