Concise Separations Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Concise Separations General Information

Description

Manufacturer of bulk resins and high performance liquid chromatography columns. The company engages in researching, developing, manufacturing, and marketing of high quality bulk resins and high performance liquid chromatography ("HPLC") columns with applications across diverse fields such as pharmaceuticals, foods, life sciences, environmental, and forensics.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Transgenomic (Ion Chromatography business)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • San Jose, CA
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Concise Separations Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Concise Separations‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Concise Separations Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Concise Separations‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial