Norwich Pharmaceuticals Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1887
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 425
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Norwich Pharmaceuticals Services General Information

Description

Developer and manufacturer of Rx, prescription and OTC pharmaceuticals. The company also offers pharmaceutical outsourcing and packaging services serving the pharmaceutical industry comprehensively in the form of clinical trials. The company's prescription pharmaceuticals offer quality assurance and timely product delivery with unparalleled requlatory complicance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Norwich Pharmaceuticals, Morton - Norwich Products, OSG Norwich Pharmaceuticals, Norwich Eaton Pharmaceuticals
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 6826 State Highway 12
  • Norwich, NY 13815
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Norwich Pharmaceuticals Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Norwich Pharmaceuticals Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Norwich Pharmaceuticals Services Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer and manufacturer of Rx, prescription and OTC pharmaceuticals. The company also offers pharmaceutical outsourci
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Norwich, NY
425 As of 2007
000000000000

00000

illum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa
000000000000000
00000 As of 0000
000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Norwich Pharmaceuticals Services Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 Corporation 00000 000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Norwich Pharmaceuticals Services Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher Calhoun President
Mani Kandasamy Chief Operating Officer
John Salvagno Vice President, Operations
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Norwich Pharmaceuticals Services Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0. 00000 0000000 00 AFI Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view Norwich Pharmaceuticals Services’s complete board members history, request access »

Norwich Pharmaceuticals Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Norwich Pharmaceuticals Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Norwich Pharmaceuticals Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial