Eltosch Grafix Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 52
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Eltosch Grafix General Information

Description

Manufacturer of radiation drying system. The company develops and produces infrared, thermal air, powder, cooling and ultraviolet dryer systems for printing machine industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eltosch Torsten Schmidt
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Dr. Hönle
Primary Office
  • Fahltskamp 64
  • 25421 Pinneberg
  • Germany
+49 04101 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eltosch Grafix Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eltosch Grafix‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eltosch Grafix Patents

Eltosch Grafix Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-102015014715-A1 Apparatus and method for powdering printed sheets Pending 17-Nov-2015 000000000
DE-102010046758-A1 Irradiation unit for dryer of printing machine, has radiation zones adapted to printing widths, where rod-shaped radiation sources with different lengths of radiation zones are inserted into irradiation unit Withdrawn 28-Sep-2010 00000000000
DE-102009017954-A1 Uv radiation device for e.g. printing machine, for uv hardening fresh printing ink on printed sheet, has uv-led array arranged at distance to material sheet to be irradiated and perpendicular to transport direction over irradiation breadth Withdrawn 21-Apr-2008 00000000000 0
US-20070214986-A1 Radiation apparatus Granted 04-May-2004 00000000000 00
DE-502005008677-D1 Radiation device Active 04-May-2004 B41F23/0409

Eltosch Grafix Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andreas Doederlein Chief Executive Officer
Carsten Scheffel Chief Executive Officer
To view Eltosch Grafix’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Eltosch Grafix Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eltosch Grafix Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eltosch Grafix‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial