ERST Technology Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

ERST Technology General Information

Description

Developer of data transfer and analysis software catering to petroleum retail and environmental monitoring markets. The company's software offers high-speed data transfer services and consultancy services, specializing in petrol station operations and vending machines, thereby helping companies to transfer data on time, anywhere and in any format.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IBW
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Corporate Office
  • Frankenstraße 5
  • 20097 Hamburg
  • Germany
+49 03947 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ERST Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ERST Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ERST Technology Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christoph Leisegang Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

ERST Technology Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Techniche Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
To view ERST Technology’s complete board members history, request access »

ERST Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ERST Technology Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ERST Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ERST Technology FAQs

  • When was ERST Technology founded?

    ERST Technology was founded in 1996.

  • Who is the founder of ERST Technology?

    Mark Waite is the founder of ERST Technology.

  • Where is ERST Technology headquartered?

    ERST Technology is headquartered in Hamburg, Germany.

  • What is the size of ERST Technology?

    ERST Technology has 4 total employees.

  • What industry is ERST Technology in?

    ERST Technology’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is ERST Technology a private or public company?

    ERST Technology is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of ERST Technology?

    The current valuation of ERST Technology is 00.000.

  • What is ERST Technology’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ERST Technology is 000000.

  • Who are ERST Technology’s investors?

    Techniche has invested in ERST Technology.

  • When was ERST Technology acquired?

    ERST Technology was acquired on 01-Oct-2017.

  • Who acquired ERST Technology?

    ERST Technology was acquired by SNP Schneider-Neureither & Partner.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »