Eutronsec Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Eutronsec General Information

Description

Developer of software systems for information security. The company offers software protection, authentication products, token authentication, OTP technology, SIM and smart-card readers, desktop and laptop protection, USB flash memory and PDF document protection systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eutron Infosecurity
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Database Software
Primary Office
  • Via Gandhi 12
  • 24048 Treviolo
  • Italy

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eutronsec Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eutronsec‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eutronsec Patents

Eutronsec Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-602004024551-D1 Portable multi-functioning device for electronic processors Active 18-Sep-2003 000000000000
EP-1664977-B1 Multi-function portable device for electronic processors Inactive 18-Sep-2003 000000000000
EP-1664977-A1 Multi-function portable device for electronic processors Active 18-Sep-2003 000000000000
US-20070083273-A1 Multi-function portable device for electronic processors Inactive 18-Sep-2003 G06K19/07732

Eutronsec Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eutronsec‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial