Project io Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Project io General Information

Description

Owner and operator of an image processing service intended to serve the people of Jordan. The company's service helps smartphone holders to scan and size objects on a mass scale.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Project X
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Other Software
Primary Office
  • Building 7
  • King Hussein Business Park
  • Amman 11185
  • Jordan
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Project io Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 0000 Completed Out of Business
2. Accelerator/Incubator 31-May-2015 0000 0000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Project io’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Project io Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial