Hoonuit Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 110

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 4

Hoonuit General Information

Description

Developer of a web-based education software built to empower educators to make better decisions, transform teaching and improve student outcomes. The company offers end-to-end data analytics service that helps to improve collaboration and data analysis to another level with instant access to content courses such as personalized learning, social and emotional learning, english language, assessments and evaluation, and technology integration, as well as renders a robust content library on the delivery system including assessments, face-to-face instructors, coaching and feedback, and competency-based micro-credentials, thereby providing flexible and easy-to-use professional learning and analytics solutions for public education.

Contact Information

Website
www.hoonuit.com
Formerly Known As
Atomic Learning
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 225 South 6th Street
  • Suite 3900
  • Minneapolis, MN 55402
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hoonuit Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hoonuit‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hoonuit Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a web-based education software built to empower educators to make better decisions, transform teaching and
Educational Software
Minneapolis, MN
110 As of 2020
00.000
000000000000 00.000

000000

s aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur.
00000000000 00000000
Fremont, CA
000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000000 00.000

000000

or in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint o
00000000000 00000000
Dublin, Ireland
000 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Hoonuit Competitors (46)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Edulastic Private Equity-Backed Fremont, CA 000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Dublin, Ireland 000 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Bengaluru, India 000 00.00 000000&0 00.00
00000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Chandler, AZ
0ā0000 Venture Capital-Backed Chicago, IL 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 46 competitors. Get the full list »

Hoonuit Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hoonuit Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hoonuit‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hoonuit Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 (000000 05-Dec-2019 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software
0000000000000 12-Jun-2019 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 0000
000000 03-Apr-2019 0000000000 Database Software 0000 0000
Versifit Technologies 26-Jun-2015 Buyout/LBO Business/Productivity Software
To view Hoonuit’s complete investments history, request access »

Hoonuit Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Irvine, CA 0000
To view Hoonuit’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »