Ingenico Services Iberia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Ingenico Services Iberia General Information

Description

Provider of processing payment services. The company provides a platform for payment transaction processing for business purposes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
First Data Iberica
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Calle Basauri, 14
  • 14 - Primera Planta
  • 28023 Madrid
  • Spain
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ingenico Services Iberia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ingenico Services Iberia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ingenico Services Iberia Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ingenico Services Iberia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial