Atbaki Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 6

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Atbaki General Information

Description

Developer of a social interactive platform designed to help cooking lovers access a plethora of cooking recipes and experiences. The company's platform specializes in producing and distributing short tutorial cooking videos for digital media and also provides Eastern and Western food recipes, enabling enthusiasts to watch, learn, and cook their favorite dishes.

Contact Information

Website
www.atbaki.com
Formerly Known As
Zaytouneh
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • Shaab Street
  • King Hussein Business Park, Building 23
  • Amman
  • Jordan

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Atbaki Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 06-Jan-2023 0000 Completed Out of Business
2. Early Stage VC 17-Jul-2013 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Nov-2011 $40K $40K Completed Startup
To view Atbaki’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Atbaki Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Atbaki Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Cook & Eat Lebanese 26-Oct-2016 0000000000 Social/Platform Software
To view Atbaki’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Atbaki FAQs

  • When was Atbaki founded?

    Atbaki was founded in 2011.

  • Who is the founder of Atbaki?

    Fida Taher is the founder of Atbaki.

  • Where is Atbaki headquartered?

    Atbaki is headquartered in Amman, Jordan.

  • What is the size of Atbaki?

    Atbaki has 6 total employees.

  • What industry is Atbaki in?

    Atbaki’s primary industry is Information Services (B2C).

  • Is Atbaki a private or public company?

    Atbaki is a Private company.

  • What is Atbaki’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Atbaki is 00000.

  • How much funding has Atbaki raised over time?

    Atbaki has raised $40K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »