Atlas Copco Florida Customer Center Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Atlas Copco Florida Customer Center General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of compressed air equipment. The company is engaged in the distribution and marketing of gas compressors, rotary screw air compressors and air treatment products.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Gulf Atlantic Equipment
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 4691 Dusk Court
  • Jacksonville, FL 32207
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Atlas Copco Florida Customer Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Atlas Copco Florida Customer Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Atlas Copco Florida Customer Center Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joshua Horenstein President & Founder
To view Atlas Copco Florida Customer Center’s complete executive team members history, request access »